#73 - Relief Pitcher
| Bats / Throws | Right / Right |
| Date of Birth | 9/27/2003 (23) |
| Height, Weight | 6'1", 190 lb |
| Hometown | Chicago, IL |
| Sv | IP | ERA | WHIP | K% | BB% | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.0 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 16.1% | 5.4% | ||
|
221st
3
Sv
|
351st
52.0
IP
|
308th
4.19
ERA
|
313th
1.34
WHIP
|
306th
22.7%
K%
|
20th
9.8%
BB%
|
| FB MPH | SwStr% | CSW% | Str-ICR | MTK% | PLV | PLA | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92.9 | 10.8% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 4.99 | 3.52 | ||
|
285th
94.7
FB MPH
|
236th
12.2%
SwStr%
|
334th
28.5%
CSW%
|
221st
51.2%
Str-ICR
|
290th
4.7%
MTK%
|
128th
4.94
PLV
|
180th
3.56
PLA
|
9/23/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/22Rick Graham
9/17/2026Fantasy Baseball Relief Pitcher Roundup: 9/16Rick Graham
9/15/2026MLB News & Moments: White Sox Take Opener Thanks To 18-Pitch WalkSteve Drumwright
9/9/2026Minor League Pitcher Grades: The Best Arms in the Minors Aug. 24-Sept. 6Jacob Milham
9/5/2026The Stash List Week 24: Top 10 Pitching Prospects to Stash in 2026John Villavicencio
See More ArticlesExclusive Access to:
Weekly Player Rater | Live Draft Assistant Tool
2026 Season Projections | Ad-Free Website
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | Sv | Hld | ERA | WHIP | xERA | FIP | xFIP | PLA | K% | BB% | H/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | HR/FB% | LOB% | ICR% | GB% | SwStr% | CSW% | IPR% | PLV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 7.35 | 6.93 | 5.19 | 3.52 | 16.1% | 5.4% | 12.8 | 3.00 | .333 | 30.8% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 10.8% | 24.1% | 0.47 | 4.99 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0-67 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 48 | 12 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 41 | 62 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 3 | 7 | 4.19 | 1.34 | 4.16 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 22.7% | 9.8% | 8.3 | 1.08 | .291 | 17.6% | 72.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 0.50 | 4.94 | |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 7.35 | 6.93 | 5.19 | 3.52 | 16.1% | 5.4% | 12.8 | 3.00 | .333 | 30.8% | 71.4% | 48.8% | 23.3% | 10.8% | 24.1% | 0.47 | 4.99 | |
| Year | Team | G | GS | IP | W-L | QS | Sv | Hld | P | Strikes | Balls | TBF | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | K | BB | HB | WP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 148 | 64 | 56 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 96 | 97 | 88 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 99 | 64 | 78 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 42 | 2 | 52.0 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 884 | 565 | 319 | 227 | 48 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 3 | 2 | |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 148 | 64 | 56 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| Year | Team | K% | BB% | AVG | SLG | OPS | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 16.1% | 5.4% | .327 | .615 | .990 | .423 | .333 | .395 | .336 | .423 | .360 | .486 | 92.4 | 93.8 | 23.4 | 7.35 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 12 | 94 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 22.7% | 9.8% | .241 | .389 | .712 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 4.16 | |
| Career | 16.1% | 5.4% | .327 | .615 | .990 | .423 | .333 | .395 | .336 | .423 | .360 | .486 | 92.4 | 93.8 | 23.4 | 7.35 | |
| Year | Team | FF% (MPH) | SI% (MPH) | FC% (MPH) | SL% (MPH) | ST% (MPH) | CB% (MPH) | CH% (MPH) | FS% (MPH) | KN% (MPH) | Fastball% | Secondary% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 51.9% (92.9) | 0.9% (92.6) | - | 11.8% (87.8) | - | 15.6% (79.3) | 19.8% (85.4) | - | - | 52.8% | 47.2% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 81 (19) | - | - | 14 (70) | - | 60 (33) | 61 (36) | - | - | 62.4% | 37.9% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 38.7% (94.7) | 26.6% (94.1) | 19.7% (89.4) | 25.9% (86.1) | 20.7% (82.3) | 15.2% (80.3) | 17.7% (86.1) | 18.9% (86.6) | 42.7% (61.5) | 48.7% | 51.2% | |
| Career | 51.9% (92.9) | 0.9% (92.6) | - | 11.8% (87.8) | - | 15.6% (79.3) | 19.8% (85.4) | - | - | 52.8% | 47.2% | |
| Year | Team | FF CSW% | SI CSW% | FC CSW% | SL CSW% | ST CSW% | CB CSW% | CH CSW% | FS CSW% | KN CSW% | Fastball CSW% | Secondary CSW% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 27.3% (11) | 50.0% (0) | - | 28.0% (5) | - | 15.2% (1) | 19.0% (6) | - | - | 27.7% | 20.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 50 (79) | - | - | 38 (80) | - | 9 (78) | 32 (61) | - | - | 47.6% | 1.7% | |
| RP MLB AVG | 27.2% (32) | 27.6% (13) | 27.0% (15) | 29.7% (28) | 28.5% (20) | 27.3% (15) | 22.4% (21) | 22.6% (21) | 19.3% (9) | 27.9% | 28.8% | |
| Career | 27.3% (11) | 50.0% (0) | - | 28.0% (5) | - | 15.2% (1) | 19.0% (6) | - | - | 27.7% | 20.0% | |
| Year | Team | GB% | LD% | FB% | PU% | SS% | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | Foul Str% | PC% | Fl&B% | Solid% | Brl% | ICR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 23.3% | 32.6% | 30.2% | 14.0% | 44.2% | 48.8% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 51.2% | 34.9% | 2.3% | 11.6% | 48.8% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 1 | 1 | 89 | 81 | 3 | 93 | 20 | 17 | 100 | 1 | 2 | 94 | 4 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.0% | 21.7% | 24.1% | 10.2% | 34.6% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 25.4% | 18.1% | 63.0% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 36.8% | |
| Career | 23.3% | 32.6% | 30.2% | 14.0% | 44.2% | 48.8% | 30.2% | 20.9% | 25.5% | 51.2% | 34.9% | 2.3% | 11.6% | 48.8% | |
| Year | Team | AVG | wOBA | BABIP | BACON | xAVG | xwOBA | xBABIP | xwoBACON | EV | FB EV | LA | HR/FB | ICR% | IPA% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | .327 | .423 | .333 | .395 | .336 | .423 | .360 | .486 | 92.4 | 93.8 | 23.4 | 30.8% | 48.8% | 37.5% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |
| RP MLB AVG | .241 | .314 | .291 | .321 | .235 | .314 | .280 | .358 | 87.6 | 89.3 | 13.1 | 17.6% | 36.8% | 24.4% | |
| Career | .327 | .423 | .333 | .395 | .336 | .423 | .360 | .486 | 92.4 | 93.8 | 23.4 | 30.8% | 48.8% | 37.5% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | Str% | Swing% | O-Sw% | Whiff% | Foul Str% | Con% | Z-Con% | O-Con% | CS% | SwStr% | CSW% | BIP% | PLUS% | IPR% | Str-ICR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 50.0% | 69.8% | 56.6% | 36.8% | 19.2% | 25.5% | 80.8% | 87.7% | 66.7% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 24.1% | 20.3% | 61.8% | 0.47 | 50.0% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 97 | 99 | 88 | 12 | 100 | 12 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 32 | 4 | 87 | 89 | 41 | 36 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 63.8% | 47.4% | 31.7% | 25.6% | 18.1% | 74.4% | 83.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 12.2% | 28.5% | 17.1% | 58.3% | 0.50 | 51.2% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 69.8% | 56.6% | 36.8% | 19.2% | 25.5% | 80.8% | 87.7% | 66.7% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 24.1% | 20.3% | 61.8% | 0.47 | 50.0% | |
| Year | Team | Zone% | aLoc% | x-mLoc% | gLoc% | hiLoc% | y-mLoc% | loLoc% | iLoc% | oLoc% | mmLoc% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 50.0% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 44.3% | 40.6% | 25.5% | 34.0% | 28.3% | 44.8% | 9.4% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 96 | 15 | 51 | 83 | 73 | 17 | 16 | 37 | 62 | 98 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 44.5% | 34.6% | 27.0% | 38.4% | 36.2% | 22.9% | 40.9% | 29.9% | 43.1% | 6.6% | |
| Career | 50.0% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 44.3% | 40.6% | 25.5% | 34.0% | 28.3% | 44.8% | 9.4% | |
| Year | Team | Early% | Behind% | 2-Str% | Early BIP% | F-Str% | TF-Str% | ECS% | 2-Str O-Sw% | PAR% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 59.4% | 7.1% | 33.5% | 15.9% | 67.9% | 53.6% | 19.0% | 19.7% | 12.7% |
| RP MLB Percentile | 62 | 99 | 91 | 70 | 92 | 79 | 23 | 4 | 5 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 58.5% | 12.1% | 29.9% | 14.5% | 61.0% | 50.1% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 19.3% | |
| Career | 59.4% | 7.1% | 33.5% | 15.9% | 67.9% | 53.6% | 19.0% | 19.7% | 12.7% | |
| Year | Team | P | PLV | QP% | AP% | BP% | Q-BP% | MTK% | HP | HL | PLA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | 212 | 4.99 | 43.9% | 23.1% | 33.0% | 10.8% | 6.1% | 6.6 | +5 | 3.52 |
| RP MLB Percentile | 0 | 62 | 27 | 99 | 85 | 85 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 48 | |
| RP MLB AVG | 884 | 4.94 | 45.9% | 17.4% | 36.8% | 9.1% | 4.7% | 0.6 | -1 | 3.56 | |
| Career | 212 | 4.99 | 43.9% | 23.1% | 33.0% | 10.8% | 6.1% | 6.6 | +5 | 3.52 | |